Select Page

Mead is making strides worldwide! At this year’s VINUS competition in Mendoza!

Brian Schlueter, pouring at Moonstruck MeaderyMoonstruck Meadery, located at 2221 Madison St. Bellevue, NE 68005 has been in operation since 2011, and has already won medals here in the United States. You can visit them at http://www.moonstruckmead.com. 

Brian Schlueter, owner and chief mead maker, has been aggressively making and marketing his meads nationwide, and now they have crossed boarders to gain fame in international competition. 

They entered the 2013 VINUS competition in Mendoza, Argentina which was held on August 1-3, 2013

From the VINUS website at http://www.fundacionvinus.com.ar :

 VINUS 2013 brings important points to wine, spirits and Societies in the World Ranking Wine & Spirit 2014 because it is unique in its kind in the world and is considered within the top15 international competitions in the world.

VINUS is the largest international wine competition in the world, which associates the wine with nutrition and health.

The International Wine & Spirit Competition – VINUS,has been held in Mendoza since 2004 and is among the best wine competitions in the world (Top 15 International Wine & Spirit Competition)

Entrants include:

  • 7500 Wines and Liquor from 31 countries.
  • 2500 award-winning wines in 9 editions.
  • Great Wines of excellent wineries were awarded for levels of price / quality.
  • The winners are successful in the Latin American market and worldwide.
  • VINUS 2013 is an opportunity for the consumer to choose for their quality.
  • The winners get very important points for the World Ranking Wines & Spirits 2014 (WRW 2014)

Of these 151 Argentine wines were awarded , followed by 22 wines from Brazil, 7 wines from Israel, United States 3, 2 by Bolivia and one from Germany, Australia, France, Italy, South Africa, Spain, Portugal and Macedonia.

Double Gold medals, which are awarded to wines with more than 93 points, were left to Argentina (31), Brazil (3), Israel (2), Bolivia (1), and United States (1).

There were 52 judges, among which were winemakers in Argentina and Brazil, as well as journalists, sommeliers and other distinguished professionals in oenology, food science, owners of wineries doing tasting, and food, chemical and Argentina agronomist engineers.

The best scores were between 97 and 95 points, which ranked 13 wines, of which 10 are Argentine, of them 4 Blend, 2 1 Bonarda, Malbec, 1 mistela, accompanied by Israel, of Cabernet Sauvignon variety wine, a sparkling wine from Brazil and 1 US Mead.

Between 94 and 94.99 points were 8 wines, all of argentina, being 4 Malbec, 1 Tinto de corte, a dessert red, a white Chardonnay and a wine variety Corbeau (also known as Douce Noir (France), Charbono (USA) and one of the clones of Bonarda in Argentina and other parts of the world). Also a sparkling wine of Brazil was in this strip.

93 To 93.99 points were 16 wines, of which 13 are Argentina, 6 of them Malbec, 3 Cabernet Sauvignon, 2 red, 1 staple special flavored and sparkling wine 1. Also won a prize each 1 Cabernet Sauvignon from Brazil and another from Israel and a red Court of Bolivia.

Gold medals were awarded for more than 89 points and up to 92 point and the silver medals for 86 to 88 points.

Attending from Brazil was the current President of Associação Brasileira da Associação Brasileira de Enologia, Luciano Vian who already is widely known in Mendoza, the winemaker of Bodegas Salton, Joice Seidenfus, and Samuel Cervi, current winemaker Chief winemaker of Galiotto Vinícola Ltda., with passage by Casa Valduga one of the most important wineries in Brazil.

From Peru was the leading expert in Pisco and grappa Mario Vingerhoets, who made an excellent presentation and explanation of Piscos in Peru with tasting included also with the cooperation of the Consulate of Peru in Mendoza.

From Buenos Aires was the renowned wines Fanny Polimeni, a strong advocate of Argentine wine journalist.

Present from among the most distinguished graduates in winemaking were Magdalena Raquel Gargantini (INV, sensory analysis, in charge of Vinandino), Hugo Zamora (Bodegas Jesus Fantelli), Adriana martinez, (current President of AMUVA – Bodegas Mythos of owner and one of the most important Argentine experts); Graciela challenges prominent winemaker and current owner of Bodegas Santa Faustina), Estela Jaime, (Professor of sensory and analysis Advisor to several wineries in argentina), group Pernod Ricard Argentina’s Victor Marcantoni) Paula Witkowski (Rural) and Jorge Rodríguez (Vinorum winemaker). All of them hold international world recognition.

Another group of outstanding professionals who participated as a jury were Vicente Garzia(Leoncio Arizu), Ana Puelles (R.j.vinedos), Mariana Thea, Ramiro Simone, Jorge Nazrala, Miguel Reale, Ángel Gabriel Braconi, Gustavo Agostini, Miriam Gómez, Rodrigo Gasparoni, Mauricio Márquez, Gisela Benavidez, Betiana Ruffolo, Juan Carlos Caselles. Also were as jurors the Celina Pennisi sommeliers who acted as Chairman of Committee on Mead, Cecilia Martinez and Analia Videla (Director of Wine Institute).

Journalists present included Sergio Di Maria, Claudia Farina, Claudia Alejandra Corin and the experts at the Mendoza Wine Institute Gustavo Attaguile, Ornella Paniccia, Eugenia Romero, Soledad Fosati, Marcelo Mujica, Micaela Zelaya, Adriana Gatti, Julia Franco and Fabio Madeiros, among the most prominent.

 

Special Awards

     

Award

Company name

Wine name

Country

Great champion white wine

Yuhan SA – Winery Otaviano

Penedo Borges reserve Chardonnay 2012

Argentina

Grand Champion wine red Ex aquo

Tukma Winery

Great Tukma Court 2010

Argentina

Grand Champion wine red Ex aquo

Virtus Winery

Virtus Malbec reserve 2011

Argentina

Grand Champion wine red Ex aquo

Family Barbier SA – Winery Vina 1924 De Angeles

Vina 1924 De Angeles, great Malbec Single Vineyard Vistalba 2009

Argentina

Grand Champion wine red Ex aquo

Santa Faustina Winery

Santa Faustina D’ author Graciela challenge 2008

Argentina

Grand Champion wine sparkling wine

Sociedade de drinks Panizzon Ltda

Panizzon sparkling Muscat 2013

Brazil

Great champion late harvest wine

Santa Faustina Winery

Saint Faustina Noble late 2008

Argentina

Great champion late harvest wine

Viña Las Perdices SA

The partridges Late Harvest 2010

Argentina

Great champion liqueur wine or special

Biotec SA

IRIS Mistela

Argentina

Great champion brandy

Caroyense SA

Grappa Cologne

Argentina

Grand Champion special spirits

Dante Mauricio Marquez

Spiritu Grappa with blueberries 2013

Argentina

Great champion not wine liquors

The Quinta de Jaime

The fifth of Jaime liqueur cream Chocolate Orange

Argentina

Great champion Mead not wine

Moonstruck Meadery

Moonstruck Capsumel 2013

United States

Champion category prices 103

The agricultural SA

The Holdings Malbec-Syrah 2012

Argentina

Champion category prices 104

Bournett SA

Bournett Corbeau oak IG 2012

Argentina

Champion category prices 105

Leoncio Arizu SA

Finca La Linda Bonarda 2012

Argentina

Champion category 106 prices Ex aquo

Tukma Winery

Great Tukma Court 2010

Argentina

Champion category 106 prices Ex aquo

Virtus Winery

Virtus Malbec reserve 2011

Argentina

Champion category prices 107 Ex aquo

Winery Zemlia

Zemlia evolution II 2010 Malbec

Argentina

Champion category prices 107 Ex aquo

Santa Faustina Winery

Santa Faustina D’ author Graciela challenge 2008

Argentina

Champion category prices 108

Viña Las Perdices SA

The partridges Tinamou 2008

Argentina

Champion category pricing 109

Family Barbier SA – Winery Vina 1924 De Angeles

Vina 1924 De Angeles, large Single Malbec Vineyard Vistalba 2009

Argentina

Champion category prices 110

The Rural Vdos.y Bgas. Ltda. SA

Great paragraph Rutini Malbec 2009

Argentina

Prize country Brazil

Cooperativa Vinícola Garibaldi Ltda

Muscat sparkling Garibaldi

Brazil

Prize country Israel

Bazelet has Golan Winery

Bazelet has Golan Cabernet Sauvignon Reserve 2009

Israel

Prize country Bolivia

Viñedos y Bodegas Campos de Solana Ltda.

Trivarietal Solana 2010 courses

Bolivia

Award best selection 5 Winery wines

The agricultural SA

 

Argentina

 

List of awards by alphabetical companies

 

General list of awards

 

 

 

Society

Wine

Country

Medal

Adriana Martinez

Mythos Cava 25th 2008

Argentina

Gold Medal

Cotton Wine Estates SRL

Cotton Wine Estates Bonarda 2010

Argentina

Gold Medal

Cotton Wine Estates SRL

Cotton Wine Estates Malbec 2010

Argentina

Gold Medal

Cotton Wine Estates SRL

Cotton Wine Estates Malbec-Bonarda 2009

Argentina

Gold Medal

Cotton Wine Estates SRL

Cotton Wine Estates Pinot Noir 2009

Argentina

Silver Medal

Antonio Gonzalez S.A.

Great Tango Malbec Select 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

B & B SRL

Arroba Carlos Balmaceda Malbec oak 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

B & B SRL

Arroba Carlos Balmaceda Torrontés 2013

Argentina

Gold Medal

Bgas. and Vdos. Carmine Granata SA

Carmine Granata Gran Reserva Malbec 2009

Argentina

Gold Medal

Bgas. and Vdos. Carmine Granata SA

Carmine Granata Malbec Oak Cask 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Bgas. and Vdos. Carmine Granata SA

Carmine Granata Semillon late harvest 2007

Argentina

Gold Medal

Bgas. and Vdos. Carmine Granata SA

Carmine Granata Semillon 2013

Argentina

Silver Medal

Biotec SA

IRIS Mistela

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Biotec SA

Vitreaux Art albec oak 2011 limited edition

Argentina

Gold Medal

Don Octavio SRL warehouse in training

Don Octavio Malbec 2013 – Oak Aging

Argentina

Gold Medal

Don Octavio SRL warehouse in training

Don Octavio Bonarda 2013 – Oak Aging

Argentina

Gold Medal

The Andes star Winery

Star of the Andes Cabernet Sauvignon 2013

Argentina

Gold Medal

The Andes star Winery

Star de Los Andes Malbec 2012

Argentina

Silver Medal

Anaya family winery

Old strains Premium Cabernet Sauvignon 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Anaya family winery

Old strains Premium Malbec 2011

Argentina

Silver Medal

Family Winery Cassone

The work premium collection great Reserva Malbec 2008

Argentina

Gold Medal

Jorge Rubio Winery

Gran Reserva bicentennial oak Malbec 2009

Argentina

Gold Medal

Jorge Rubio Winery

Jorge Rubio private Malbec oak 2013

Argentina

Gold Medal

Jorge Rubio Winery

Jorge Rubio private Malbec oak 2011

Argentina

Silver Medal

Llaver SA Winery

Family Llaver gold Malbec 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

Bodega Marco Zunino – Sodifra SA

Marco Zunino Malbec 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

Winery Palo Alto

Benito a. Large reserve 2010

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Winery Palo Alto

Palo Alto reserve Malbec 2008

Argentina

Gold Medal

Winery Palo Alto

Palo Alto reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Winery Palo Alto

Benito a. Grand reserve Pinot Noir 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Winery worm

Countless guardian Malbec 2011

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Winery worm

Countless guardian Bonarda 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Tukma Winery

Great Tukma Court 2010

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Tukma Winery

Tukma Cabernet Sauvignon reserve 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

Tukma Winery

Torrontés Tukma booking 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

Tukma Winery

Tukma Malbec reserve 2010

Argentina

Silver Medal

Tukma Winery

Torrontés great Tukma 2011

Argentina

Silver Medal

Tukma Winery

Tukma Malbec reserve 2010

Argentina

Silver Medal

Winery Zemlia

Zemlia anthem Malbec 2010

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Winery Zemlia

Zemlia evolution II 2010 Malbec

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Winery Zemlia

Zemlia Cabernet Sauvignon 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Winery Zemlia

Zemlia for Malbec 2010

Argentina

Gold Medal

Winery Zemlia

Zemlia Malbec 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Winery Zemlia

Zemlia Pinot Noir 2013

Argentina

Silver Medal

Bodegas Chandon

Chandon Cuvee Reserve Pinot Noir

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Bodegas Chandon

Chandon Delice

Argentina

Gold Medal

Bodegas Chandon

Chandon Brut Rose

Argentina

Gold Medal

Bodegas Etchart – Pernod Ricard Argentina SRL

Cafayate book Malbec 2011

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Bodegas Etchart – Pernod Ricard Argentina SRL

Cafayate book Torrontés 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

Bodegas San Juan De La Frontera SA

The Invernadas Syrah 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

Bodegas y Viñedos Haarth – Campal SA

Haarth Cabernet Sauvignon organic 2012

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Bodegas y Viñedos Haarth – Campal SA

Haarth organic Malbec 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

Bodegas y Viñedos Haarth – Campal SA

Haarth Bonarda organic 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

Bodegas y Viñedos Haarth – Campal SA

Haarth Tempranillo Reserva 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Bodegas y Viñedos Haarth – Campal SA

Haarth Tempranillo 2012

Argentina

Silver Medal

Bodegas y Viñedos Haarth – Campal SA

Haarth Bonarda booking 2011

Argentina

Silver Medal

Bodegas y Viñedos Luis second belts SA

Don Angelino Single Estate Vineyard Malbec Oak 2010

Argentina

Gold Medal

Bournett SA

Bournett Corbeau oak IG 2012

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Bournett SA

Bournett Malbec oak IG 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

Brysconsult Meadery Honey Wine

Brysconsult Meadery Honey Wine Dry 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

CAVAS del Atuel SA

Argana Malbec reserve 2011

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

CAVAS del Atuel SA

Argana Cabernet Sauvignon 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Compañía Andina SA Orfila

Omnium Malbec 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

Compañía Andina SA Orfila

Orfila Cabernet Sauvignon 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

Compañía Andina SA Orfila

Orfila Malbec 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

Compañía Andina SA Orfila

Omnium Cabernet Sauvignon 2012

Argentina

Silver Medal

Dante Mauricio Marquez

Spiritu Grappa with blackberries 2013

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Dante Mauricio Marquez

Spiritu Grappa with blueberries 2013

Argentina

Gold Medal

Dante Mauricio Marquez

Spiritu Grappa Varietal Malbec 2013

Argentina

Gold Medal

Domaine Le Billoud

Mirta Bertolino Marsala

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Domaine Le Billoud

Family Giraud Billoud Malbec 2010

Argentina

Gold Medal

Eduardo Vidal Wines

The spy high end Malbec 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Argentine enterprises SA

KEO Viognier 2012

Argentina

Silver Medal

Family Barbier SA – Winery Vina 1924 De Angeles

Vina 1924 De Angeles, large Single Malbec Vineyard Vistalba 2009

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Ramos Otero family – Lands of the Ande SA

Shouts Cabernet Sauvignon 2011(International brand Testamento)

Argentina

Gold Medal

Ramos Otero family – Lands of the Ande SA

Cries Estate Pinot Noir 2013(International brand Suipacha)

Argentina

Gold Medal

Ramos Otero family – Lands of the Ande SA

Screams classic Chardonnay 2012(International brand Testamento)

Argentina

Silver Medal

Finca Comitte

Great Alabama estate Reserva Malbec 2010

Argentina

Gold Medal

Finca Comitte

Great Alabama estate Reserva Malbec 2009

Argentina

Gold Medal

Finca Patricia Ines

Belottini Bonarda 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

Argentina Freixenet SA

X Extra Freixenet Brut

Argentina

Gold Medal

Argentina Freixenet SA

South wind Malbec 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

Argentina Freixenet SA

Vivace Dolce 2013

Argentina

Silver Medal

Giaquinta Hnos. SRL

Giaquinta Semillon 2013

Argentina

Gold Medal

Giaquinta Hnos. SRL

Giaquinta Pinot Noir 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Hollen Family S.H.

Hollen Malbec 2009

Argentina

Gold Medal

Hollen Family S.H.

Hollen Cabernet Sauvignon 2008

Argentina

Gold Medal

Hollen Family S.H.

Hollen Malbec 2008

Argentina

Gold Medal

Hollen Family S.H.

Hollen Syrah 2009

Argentina

Silver Medal

Jesus Carlos Fantelli and sons

Fantelli Magno series 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Jesus Carlos Fantelli and sons

Roots Bonarda 2012

Argentina

Silver Medal

Jorge J.B. Nazrala

Jorge Nazrala-family wines Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Argentina

Gold Medal

Jorge J.B. Nazrala

Jorge Nazrala-family wines Sauvignon Blanc 2013

Argentina

Silver Medal

José López Mellado

Fincas López Mellado Cabernet Sauvignon 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

José López Mellado

Fincas Mellado Lopez Bonarda 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

José López Mellado

Fincas Mellado Lopez Malbec 2012

Argentina

Silver Medal

The agricultural SA

Santa Julia Magna 2012

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

The agricultural SA

Confuzion 2012

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

The agricultural SA

Santa Julia Reserva Cabernet Sauvignon 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

The agricultural SA

The Holdings Malbec-Syrah 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

The agricultural SA

Great forefather selection Malbec-Syrah 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

The agricultural SA

Fuzion Alta Cabernet Sauvignon 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

The agricultural SA

Santa Julia Reserva Malbec 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

The agricultural SA

Fuzion Alta Malbec 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

The agricultural SA

Wiring Malbec 2013

Argentina

Gold Medal

The agricultural SA

Wired Torrontés-Pinot Grigio 2013

Argentina

Silver Medal

The agricultural SA

Wiring Malbec-Tempranillo 2013

Argentina

Silver Medal

Caroyense SA

Grappa Cologne

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Caroyense SA

Old step reserve Malbec 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

The Quinta de Jaime

The fifth of Jaime liqueur cream Chocolate Orange

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

The Rural Vdos.y Bgas. Ltda. SA

Great paragraph Rutini Malbec 2009

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

The Rural Vdos.y Bgas. Ltda. SA

Rutini Wines 7 Vineyards 2009 meeting

Argentina

Gold Medal

The Rural Vdos.y Bgas. Ltda. SA

Rutini Chardonnay 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

Leoncio Arizu SA

Finca La Linda Bonarda 2012

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Leoncio Arizu SA

Luigi Bosca Cabernet Sauvignon 2011

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Leoncio Arizu SA

Luigi Bosca Chardonnay 2013

Argentina

Gold Medal

Leoncio Arizu SA

Luigi Bosca Malbec DOC 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Proemio Wines

Proemio Reserve Malbec 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Proemio Wines

Proemio Grand Reserve 2009

Argentina

Gold Medal

Red Wine Mendosur

CAVAS de Santino Malbec oak 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Red Wine Mendosur

Valley of the Atuel Malbec oak 2011

Argentina

Silver Medal

Ricardo Nicolas Gabardos

Red Moon Syrah 2012 limited edition

Argentina

Gold Medal

Rinaudo Aghu

Finca San Giorgio Malbec 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Rinaudo Aghu

Finca San Giorgio Tempranillo 2010

Argentina

Gold Medal

Rinaudo Aghu

San Giorgio – 37 farm rows Cabernet Sauvignon 2011

Argentina

Silver Medal

RPB SA

Ricordi Malbec oak 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

RPB SA

Vina Mayor Brut 2012

Argentina

Silver Medal

Santa Faustina Winery

Santa Faustina D’ author Graciela challenge 2008

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Santa Faustina Winery

Saint Faustina Noble late 2008

Argentina

Gold Medal

Santa Faustina Winery

Santa Faustina Malbec 2010

Argentina

Gold Medal

Sloga SRL

Finca Constantine Malbec 2010

Argentina

Gold Medal

VINORUM SRL

VINORUM Reserva Malbec 2010

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

VINORUM SRL

VINORUM Reserva Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Viña Las Perdices SA

The partridges Tinamou 2008

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Viña Las Perdices SA

The partridges book Don Juan 2010

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Viña Las Perdices SA

The partridges Late Harvest 2010

Argentina

Gold Medal

Viña Las Perdices SA

The partridges Sauvignon Blanc 2013

Argentina

Gold Medal

Viña Las Perdices SA

The partridges reserve Cabernet Sauvignon 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Viña Las Perdices SA

The partridges sparkling Extra White Champenoise Brut

Argentina

Silver Medal

Vinavida SA

A/Curriculum of Argentina / Owner’s Small Lots 2008

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Vinavida SA

Vinavida series: A/Curriculum of Argentina 2008

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Vinavida SA

Vinavida series: A/Curriculum of Argentina 2004

Argentina

Gold Medal

Virtus Winery

Virtus Malbec reserve 2011

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Virtus Winery

Virtus Malbec 2012

Argentina

Gold Medal

Vittori, Roberto and Veronica

Veteris Conventus Malbec split limited 2012

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Vittori, Roberto and Veronica

Veteris Conventus Tempranillo split limited 2008

Argentina

Gold Medal

Vittori, Roberto and Veronica

Veteris Conventus Malbec split limited 2002

Argentina

Gold Medal

Vittori, Roberto and Veronica

Veteris Conventus Tannat split limited 2008

Argentina

Gold Medal

Vittori, Roberto and Veronica

Veteris Conventus Tannat Tempranillo split limited 2011

Argentina

Silver Medal

Yuhan SA – Winery Otaviano

Penedo Borges reserve Chardonnay 2012

Argentina

Double Gold Medal

Yuhan SA – Winery Otaviano

Penedo Borges reserve Malbec 2011

Argentina

Gold Medal

Sociedad Ltda agribusiness of the Valley.

Great Singani (black label) Casa Real

Bolivia

Gold Medal

Viñedos y Bodegas Campos de Solana Ltda.

Trivarietal Solana 2010 courses

Bolivia

Double Gold Medal

Aracuri Vinhos fine

Aracuri Sauvignon Blanc 2012

Brazil

Gold Medal

Aracuri Vinhos fine

Aracuri Chardonnay 2012

Brazil

Silver Medal

Casa Valduga Vinhos fine Ltda

Casa Valduga roots Premium Cabernet Sauvignon 2010

Brazil

Double Gold Medal

Casa Valduga Vinhos fine Ltda

Casa Valduga art traditional sparkling wine Brut 2011

Brazil

Gold Medal

Casa Valduga Vinhos fine Ltda

Casa Valduga Mundus Malbec 2011

Brazil

Silver Medal

Casa Valduga Vinhos fine Ltda

Casa Valduga roots Premium Sauvignon Blanc 2013

Brazil

Silver Medal

Cooperativa Vinícola Aurora Ltda

Aurora reserve Chardonnay 2013

Brazil

Gold Medal

Cooperativa Vinícola Aurora Ltda

Muscat sparkling Aurora

Brazil

Gold Medal

Cooperativa Vinícola Aurora Ltda

Aurora sparkling Chardonnay Brut

Brazil

Gold Medal

Cooperativa Vinícola Aurora Ltda

Aurora reserve Merlot 2012

Brazil

Silver Medal

Cooperativa Vinícola Aurora Ltda

Marcus James sparkling Brut

Brazil

Silver Medal

Cooperativa Vinícola Garibaldi Ltda

Muscat sparkling Garibaldi

Brazil

Double Gold Medal

Cooperativa Vinícola Garibaldi Ltda

Garibaldi sparkling Chardonnay Brut

Brazil

Gold Medal

Cooperativa Vinícola Garibaldi Ltda

Garibaldi sparkling Prosecco

Brazil

Silver Medal

Domno do Brazil

High is Demi-Sec sparkling wine

Brazil

Gold Medal

Domno do Brazil

Ponto Nero sparkling Muscat

Brazil

Silver Medal

Famiglia Zanlorenzi S.A

Lunar sparkling wine Prosecco Brut 2013

Brazil

Gold Medal

Famiglia Zanlorenzi S.A

Lunar Ouro sparkling Brut 2012

Brazil

Silver Medal

Famiglia Zanlorenzi S.A

Lunar Ouro sparkling Muscat 2012

Brazil

Silver Medal

Sociedade de drinks Panizzon Ltda

Panizzon sparkling Muscat 2013

Brazil

Double Gold Medal

Sociedade de drinks Panizzon Ltda

Panizzon sparkling Chardonnay Brut 2013

Brazil

Gold Medal

Fine Vinhos Casa García Ltda

Cave of muscatel sparkling Castro

Brazil

Gold Medal

Bazelet has Golan Winery

Bazelet has Golan Cabernet Sauvignon Reserve 2009

Israel

Double Gold Medal

Bazelet has Golan Winery

Bazelet has Golan Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Israel

Gold Medal

GAT Shomron

24K Iced Wine 2011

Israel

Gold Medal

GAT Shomron Winery

GAT Shomron Cabernet Sauvignon 2009

Israel

Silver Medal

Gvaot Winery

Gvaot Masada 2010

Israel

Gold Medal

Red Sea Winery

Red Sea Cabernet Sauvignon Unfiltered 2010

Israel

Double Gold Medal

Red Sea Winery

Red Rock Unfiltered 2010

Israel

Gold Medal

Moonstruck Meadery

Moonstruck Capsumel 2013

USA

Double Gold Medal

Moonstruck Meadery

Moonstruck Strawberry Melomel 2013

USA

Gold Medal

Moonstruck Meadery

Moonstruck Blackberry Melomel 2013

USA

Silver Medal

Aldi Wines of Australia

Aldi Bushland Barossa Valley Shiraz 2011

Australia

Silver Medal

Hessische Staatsweinguter GmbH Kloster Eberbach

Kloster Eberbach Rheingau Hollenberg Pinot Noir 2009

Germany

Silver Medal

Centre Vinicole de Champagne Nicolas Feuillatte

Champagne Nicolas Feuillatte Brut

France

Gold Medal

Araldica Vini Piemontesi Soc. Coop. A.R.L.

Araldica Barbera d Asti DOCG Ceppi Storici 2009

Italy

Silver Medal

Tesco Wines of Portugal

Tesco Finest Douro Red 2010

Portugal

Silver Medal

Wines of the World Import

Plantaze Montenegro Merlot 2006

Montenegro

Silver Medal

Aldi Wines of South Africa

Aldi Cambalala Pinotage 2012

South Africa

Silver Medal

Aldi Wine of Spain

Aldi Toro Loco Tempranillo 2011

Spain

Silver Medal

 

%d bloggers like this: